Wood Chipper
Fantasy Football Guru
I know you guys love chatting in these draft threads, but let's keep that in the normal PFDL thread so I can keep up with who is taken here. I will keep the OP updated with who has been taken and the draft order as best I can.
There is a 24 hour clock on each pick. If you take more than 24 hours, then the next team is up to draft instead.
Please make sure to message the next person when they are up. Feel free to trade picks during the draft.
Post picks like so...
1.01 Deshaun Watson QB Texans
Players Taken
QB
Deshaun Watson - Gatorpack
Deshone Kizer - Wood Chipper
Patrick Mahomes - Vltrophy
Mitchell Trubisky - Wood Chipper
Nathan Peterman - Gatorpack
Mike Glennon - AmishMafia
RB
Christian McCaffrey - MB Packer
Joe Mixon - Gatorpack
Leonard Fournette - Armand
Dalvin Cook - MB Packer
Kareem Hunt - Wood Chipper
Alvin Kamara - AmishMafia
Samaje Perine - Sanstorm
D'Onta Foreman - Vltrophy
Marshawn Lynch - Jakellandhyde
Joe Williams - Sanstorm
Jamaal Williams - AmishMafia
Marlon Mack - Armand
Donnel Pumphrey - Gatorpack
Aaron Jones - Jakellandhyde
Jeremy McNichols - Rob Butler
James Connor - Vl
Wayne Gallman - Armand
Devante Mays - Rob Butler
WR
Corey Davis - MB Packer
Mike Williams - AmishMafia
John Ross - Armand
Zay Jones - Wood Chipper
JuJu Smith-Schuster - Abhay
Curtis Samuel - Sanstorm
Taywan Taylor - Vltrophy
Chris Godwin - Sanstorm
Cooper Kupp - AmishMafia
Chad Williams - Armand
Malachi Dupre - Abhay
ArDarius Stewart - Wood Chipper
Carlos Henderson - Armand
Amara Daborah - AmishMafia
Isaiah Mckinze - Vltrophy
Kenny Golladay - Sanstorm
Dede Westbrook - Jakellandhyde
TE
OJ Howard - Sanstorm
Evan Engram - Abhay
Jake Butt - Abhay
David Njoku - Vltrophy
Gerald Everett - Armand
Adam Shaheen - Abhay
K
DEF/ST
Raiders - Armand
Chargers - Armand
1st ROUND DRAFT ORDER
1.01 MB Packer
1.02 Gatorpack
1.03 MB Packer
1.04 Armand
1.05 MB Packer
1.06 AmishMafia
1.07 Wood Chipper
1.08 Sanstorm
1.09 Abhay's Pack
1.10 AmishMafia
2nd ROUND DRAFT ORDER
2.01 Armand
2.02 Sanstorm
2.03 Vltrophy
2.04 Abhay's Pack
2.05 Vltrophy
2.06 Jakellandhyde
2.07 Wood Chipper
2.08 Sanstorm
2.09 Abhay's Pack
2.10 AmishMafia
3rd ROUND DRAFT ORDER
3.01 Sanstorm
3.02 Gatorpack
3.03 Vltrophy
3.04 Sanstorm
3.05 Wood Chipper
3.06 Jakellandhyde
3.07 Vltrophy
3.08 Armand
3.09 Armand
3.10 AmishMafia
4th ROUND DRAFT ORDER
4.01 Armand
4.02 Gatorpack
4.03 Wood Chipper
4.04 Abhay's Pack
4.05 Rob Butler
4.06 Abhay's Pack
4.07 Wood Chipper
4.08 Armand
4.09 Vltrophy
4.10 AmishMafia
5th ROUND DRAFT ORDER
5.01 Armand
5.02 Gatorpack
5.03 Vltrophy
5.04 Abhay's Pack
5.05 Rob Butler
5.06 Jakellandhyde
5.07 Wood Chipper
5.08 Armand
5.09 Armand
5.10 AmishMafia
There is a 24 hour clock on each pick. If you take more than 24 hours, then the next team is up to draft instead.
Please make sure to message the next person when they are up. Feel free to trade picks during the draft.
Post picks like so...
1.01 Deshaun Watson QB Texans
Players Taken
QB
Deshaun Watson - Gatorpack
Deshone Kizer - Wood Chipper
Patrick Mahomes - Vltrophy
Mitchell Trubisky - Wood Chipper
Nathan Peterman - Gatorpack
Mike Glennon - AmishMafia
RB
Christian McCaffrey - MB Packer
Joe Mixon - Gatorpack
Leonard Fournette - Armand
Dalvin Cook - MB Packer
Kareem Hunt - Wood Chipper
Alvin Kamara - AmishMafia
Samaje Perine - Sanstorm
D'Onta Foreman - Vltrophy
Marshawn Lynch - Jakellandhyde
Joe Williams - Sanstorm
Jamaal Williams - AmishMafia
Marlon Mack - Armand
Donnel Pumphrey - Gatorpack
Aaron Jones - Jakellandhyde
Jeremy McNichols - Rob Butler
James Connor - Vl
Wayne Gallman - Armand
Devante Mays - Rob Butler
WR
Corey Davis - MB Packer
Mike Williams - AmishMafia
John Ross - Armand
Zay Jones - Wood Chipper
JuJu Smith-Schuster - Abhay
Curtis Samuel - Sanstorm
Taywan Taylor - Vltrophy
Chris Godwin - Sanstorm
Cooper Kupp - AmishMafia
Chad Williams - Armand
Malachi Dupre - Abhay
ArDarius Stewart - Wood Chipper
Carlos Henderson - Armand
Amara Daborah - AmishMafia
Isaiah Mckinze - Vltrophy
Kenny Golladay - Sanstorm
Dede Westbrook - Jakellandhyde
TE
OJ Howard - Sanstorm
Evan Engram - Abhay
Jake Butt - Abhay
David Njoku - Vltrophy
Gerald Everett - Armand
Adam Shaheen - Abhay
K
DEF/ST
Raiders - Armand
Chargers - Armand
1st ROUND DRAFT ORDER
1.01 MB Packer
1.02 Gatorpack
1.03 MB Packer
1.04 Armand
1.05 MB Packer
1.06 AmishMafia
1.07 Wood Chipper
1.08 Sanstorm
1.09 Abhay's Pack
1.10 AmishMafia
2nd ROUND DRAFT ORDER
2.01 Armand
2.02 Sanstorm
2.03 Vltrophy
2.04 Abhay's Pack
2.05 Vltrophy
2.06 Jakellandhyde
2.07 Wood Chipper
2.08 Sanstorm
2.09 Abhay's Pack
2.10 AmishMafia
3rd ROUND DRAFT ORDER
3.01 Sanstorm
3.02 Gatorpack
3.03 Vltrophy
3.04 Sanstorm
3.05 Wood Chipper
3.06 Jakellandhyde
3.07 Vltrophy
3.08 Armand
3.09 Armand
3.10 AmishMafia
4th ROUND DRAFT ORDER
4.01 Armand
4.02 Gatorpack
4.03 Wood Chipper
4.04 Abhay's Pack
4.05 Rob Butler
4.06 Abhay's Pack
4.07 Wood Chipper
4.08 Armand
4.09 Vltrophy
4.10 AmishMafia
5th ROUND DRAFT ORDER
5.01 Armand
5.02 Gatorpack
5.03 Vltrophy
5.04 Abhay's Pack
5.05 Rob Butler
5.06 Jakellandhyde
5.07 Wood Chipper
5.08 Armand
5.09 Armand
5.10 AmishMafia
Last edited: